High Legh Robert Moffat 10k – 09/03/2014

258th Helen Pennington 53:39 263rd Gary Pennington 53:49 Full results

Member of the Month January 2014

The winner of the January strider of the month award was … SIMON KINGSNORTH – Simon started the year how he finished the last one with more hard work and determination! Simon continues to show amazing improvements from when he first joined the club as a Non runner! Simon is now a regular at park ...

Dentdale 14m road race – 08/03/2014

76th Stuart Dunbar 1:40:07 80th Jack Verity 1:40:48 115th Mick Brearley 1:45:26 144th Richard Stone 1:48:41 (preceded by 8m warm-up!) 197th Jeremy Wright 1:54:26 (preceded by 8m warm-up!) 269th Martin Fillingham 2:02:27 (preceded by 18:44 Bradford park run and 8m warm-up!!!) Full results

High Cup Nick fell race – 22/02/2014

66th Mick Chambers 82:07 (2nf V60) 104th Ian Jones 88:33 Full results

Peco league race 5, Northcliffe – 02/03/2014

Lead home by Steph Wilson with her highest individual finish the ladies finished a solid 6th and new recruit Rachel Parker making a good debut just behind Helen Love in 53rd. 11th Steph Wilson 40:00 29th Tracy Foy 44:47 41st Louise Higgins 46:16 44th Tamsin Treasure-Jones 46:30 51st Helen Love 47:26 (2nd F55) 53rd Rachel ...

Huddersfield 10k – 23/02/2014

176th Helen Love 50:53 183rd Malcolm Foy 50:58 386th Henry Cumbers 59:24 500th Judith Nunn 68:19 Full results

Trollers Trot 25m fell race – 01/03/2014

10th Ali Nash 3:39:10 Full results

Ovenden Fell race, Ogden Water – 22/02/2014

38th Bob Hudson 73:18 Full results

Peco League race 4, West Park, Leeds – 16/02/2014

The cream rises to the top… Even with some members away on a trip to the Barcelona half marathon, the mens team performed brilliantly in the mud fest at West Park to come out on top in the team results and in the veterans categories, with 4 men finishing in the top 20. The ladies ...

Saltaire Shaker Ice Age – 16/02/2014

35th Stuart James 1:25:26 36th Tim Mosedale 1:25:36 40th Darren Longhorn 1:28:35