BMW relay fastest leg 1 (2014 onwards)

Fastest Leg 1 (2014 onwards)

Cat. Rank Time Year Pairing Club
Open 1st 1:17:33 2015 Christian Holmes / Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers
  2nd 1:18:28 2016 Christian Holmes / Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers
  3rd 1:18:42 2018 Lee Athersmith / Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers
  4th 1:19:05 2017 James Boxell / Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers
  5th 1:20:21 2018 Chris Hunter / Adam Peers
  6th 1:20:23 2015 Chris Ward / Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers
  7th 1:20:30 2018 Tim Midgley / Graham Askew Bingley Harriers
  8th 1:20:33 2014 Chris Ward / Steve Tilford Wakefield Harriers
  9th 1:20:41 2018 Martin Fillingham / Tom Lee Saltaire Striders
  10th 1:20:49 2014 Gary Bailey / James Clarke Pudsey Pacers
           
Vets 1st 1:17:44 2017 Ian Livesey / Julian Hood Barlick Fell Runners
  2nd 1:21:32 2014 Nigel Armitage / Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers
  3rd 1:23:07 2015 Ian Willis /Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven
  4th 1:28:15 2015 Martin Wilcock / Graham Morris Accrington Road Runners
  5th 1:29:14 2014 Simon Atkin / Graham Morris Accrington Road Runners
  6th 1:30:08 2017 Graham Morris / Phil Doran Accrington Road Runners
  7th 1:31:05 2016 Alfie Walker / Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven A.C.
  8th 1:33:21 2014 Neil Smith / Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers
  9th 1:33:29 2015 Gavin Lamb / David Chandler Ilkley Harriers
  10th 1:33:51 2016 Martin Wilcock / Paul Gallagher Accrington Road Runners
           
Ladies 1st 1:32:32 2018 Ruth Thackray / Jo Buckley Bingley Harriers
2nd 1:33:03 2016 Helen Glover / Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven A.C.
  3rd 1:34:37 2014 Ruth Whitehead / Ellie Kitchen Bingley Harriers
4th 1:34:47 2018 Aisling Wall / Lindsey Horsforth Harriers
  5th 1:35:41 2017 Ruth Thackray / Ellie Kitchen Bingley Harriers
  6th 1:36:06 2017 Aiveen Smith / Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers
  7th 1:36:49 2017 Debbie Gowans / Sarah Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners
  8th 1:37:50 2015 Claire Cooper / Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven
  9th 1:40:00 2017 Tizz Wolfenden / Angela Paxton Keighley & Craven
  10th 1:40:12 2016 Jo Buckley / Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers
           
Mixed 1st 1:23:37 2017 Helen Glover / Nick Gaskell Ribble Valley Harriers
  2nd 1:28:18 2015 Rebecca Cesar de Sar / Dave Stoneman Skyrac
  3rd 1:29:40 2018 Kirsty Hall / Stephen Hall Ribble Valley Harriers
  4th 1:32:27 2017 Lindsey Oldfield / Paul Senior Stainland Lions
  5th 1:33:43 2016 Nuna Cesar de sa / Donna Edmondson Skyrac
  6th 1:33:53 2018 Rebecca Cesar de sa / Mark Beaumont Skyrac
  7th 1:34:13 2017 Nuno Cesar de Sar / Jane McCarthy Skyrac
  8th 1:34:35 2016 Graham Morris / Amanda Parkinson Accrington Road Runners
  9th= 1:43:17 2015 Laura Marchant / Ben Marchant Saltaire Striders
  10th= 1:43:17 2017 Jen Willingham / Matt Nowell Saltaire Striders