Ilkley half marathon – 14th July

66th Kyle Bethell 1:30:30 69th Martin Fillingham 1:30:59 262nd Ian Dickinson 1:42:51 290th Louise Nash 1:43:22 294th Robert Boughen 1:43:42 628th Noel Fitzpatrick 1:54:13 780th Catherine Brown 1:59:11 821st Wendy Hey 1:59:59 914th Claire Thaper 2:03:17 976th Craig Elliott 2:05:02 1036th Mervyn Silva 2:06:30 1268th Nick Breare 2:15:55 1390th Vikki O’Brien 2:23:41 1411 Donna Pollard ...

Baildon Canter fell race – 13th July

44th Ian Shaw 24:56 46th Tom Ratcliffe 25:13 58th Martin Love 26:40 73rd Mohanlal Mistry 29:46 77th Graham D’Arcy 30:07 Full results

Yorkshire Vets grand prix, Roundhay Park – 10th July

Ladies 37th Helen Western 44:14 Men 11th Stuart Dunbar 31:57 (1stV55) 65th Stephen Hetherington 36:24 106th Gary Western 39:15 111th Alan Douglas 40:12 128th Lou Armour 43:29 144th Richard Smith 50:39 Full results

Leeds 10k – 7th July

21st Marcin Soszka 35:25 24th Paul Parkins 35:31 226th Richard Thomas 42:13 1638th Lou Armour 54:14 2050th Richard Stone 56:34 2733rd Sam Sharp 53:02 3583rd David Blanchard 60:53 4590th Helen Leetham 70:47 4653rd David McGonigle 71:22 5001st Mich Yasue 76:05 Full results

Endure 24 hours

Solo 20th Martin Fillingham 20 x 5m laps 23:38:51 fastest lap 34:30 64th Tim Forster 15 x 5m laps 24:05:46 fastest lap 40:33 117th Shane Corcoran 11 x 5m laps 20:01:19 fastest lap 55:48 Mixed team 24th Super striders 27 laps Loris Dell’Amico 8 x 5m laps Louise Dell’Amico 6 x 5m laps Bernie Bowden ...

Eldwick Gala fell race – 29th June

4th Matt Richardson 19:40 Full results

Humber Bridge half marathon – 30th June

Debbie Moore 2:25:38 Full results

Eccup 10m – 30th June

4th Will Kerr 58:20 (1st V40) 32nd Stuart Dunbar 64:12 (1st V55) 52nd Richard Bond 66:35 86th Kyle Bethell 70:36 131st Chris Jones 74:04 182nd Stephen Hetherington 77:13 190th Gavin Hamilton 77:41 214th Ian Shaw 78:54 235th Louise Nash 80:04 241st Gary Western 80:04 251st Martin Love 80:45 313th Lee East 84:02 340th Alun Griffiths ...

Bolton ice cream 10k – 12th June

3rd Ali Nash 48:44 Full results

Settle Saunter 10k/half marathon – 9th June

10k 1st Ali Nash 51.18 (4th)7th Louise Nash 65 mins Positions 2,3,4 failed to visit the 3rd checkpoint, however their results were still posted due to error. Hence Louise finishing 4th overall & 1st lady. Full results Half marathon 37th= Claire Thaper 3:07 37th= Liz Hamilton 3:07 Full results