Chester half marathon

24th Will Kerr 77:35 (2nd V45 – new club V45 record) https://ale.niftyentries.com/Results/Essar-Chester-Half-Marathon-2021?#!

Mens Northern 6 stage relay

53rd Team 70 Saltaire Striders A 2:11:28 Leg 1 Marcin Soszka 19:21Leg 2 John Singh 23:42Leg 3 Martin Fillingham 20:43Leg 4 Stuart Dunbar 22:49Leg 5 Steve Fowler 23:03Leg 6 Andy Brown 21:50 70th Team 71 Saltaire Striders B 2:43:51 Leg 1 Loris Dell’Amico 26:46Leg 2 Stephen Hillas 28:14Leg 3 Alun Griffiths 28:26Leg 4 Tim Mosedale ...

Snowdonia 100k Ultra

7th Rob Henderson 18:14:50 https://results.opentracking.co.uk/event/21UTS100

Baildon No Watch race

L/SEST TIMEACT TIMEDIFFPOSITIONR BarnesBRS0:55:0055:0000:001Stuart DunbarSSL0:52:2552:2700:022S ShacklockBRS0:47:1547:2900:143J BloorBRS1:03:5004:0800:184Andy BrownSSL0:42:0741:4500:225G HolmeBRL0:54:0354:2500:226Steve FowlerSSL0:48:2349:0500:427Jonathan MullinSSL0:55:0054:1000:508Kerry WoodSSS0:52:3251:3900:539Tom KaySSL1:02:0000:5601:0410J McniffeBRL0:55:3254:2501:0711B WolskiBRL0:59:2300:4801:2512Richard WestSSS0:43:3642:0901:2713Stuart SpinkSSL0:48:2250:0101:3914K ButlerBRL0:59:0500:4701:4215W KerrSSL0:40:1041:5301:4316Richard AireySSS0:43:5842:0801:5017Caroline WardBRS1:03:5201:5401:5818Janet BowerSSL1:17:0315:0501:5819B BowdenSSS0:43:3041:2502:0520R BavingtonBRS1:02:1000:0102:0921G PerigoBRS0:54:0051:4102:1922Tim MosedaleSSS0:46:0043:1302:4723Piero TozziBRL0:58:2501:5103:2624R LundBRS0:59:5956:0203:5725J MilsomBRS0:59:5856:0103:5726Alun GriffithSSS0:49:5945:3304:2627Darren ParkerSSL0:56:2001:0504:4528David BowerSSL1:02:0057:1304:4729Ian DickinsonSSS0:58:0453:0405:0030Craig ElliotSSS0:52:0046:3405:2631Mike MossSSS0:57:2051:4505:3532Andrew SizeBRS0:45:0050:5505:5533L FirthBRL1:23:1517:1605:5934Sheila BuggSSS1:02:1255:4606:2635A LockwoodBRL1:24:0417:1806:4636H ChristieBRL1:05:0112:3407:3337Claire ThaperSSS0:46:0254:1608:1438H PenningtonSSS1:00:0351:1808:4539A DeanBRL0:48:3657:2708:5140Stephen HillasSSL1:10:0200:5309:0941E ArkellBRS0:58:3447:2211:1242Kath WoodSSL1:05:0253:3311:2943Nic RallBRL0:59:0012:3313:3344G GoodhallBRS1:05:2051:0314:1745

Vale of York half marathon

3rd Marcin Soszka 70:58 (1st V35) (New club v35 record)23rd Martin Fillingham 77:56 (1st V50) (New club V50 record)49th Tom Kay 81:4159th Stuart Dunbar 83:27 (1s V55)162nd Jenny Tutton 1:38:06242nd Alun Griffiths 1:48:05375th Nick Breare 2:07:25393rd Mervyn Silva 2:11:15 https://racebest.com/results/97×65

Yorkshireman full/half off road marathon

Full marathon 80th Tim Mosedale 5:32:0183rd Graham D’Arcy 5:34:40 Half marathon 38th Bernie Bowden 2:15:11 (1st F50)59th Loris Dell’Amico 2:22:3769th Dave Bower 2:26:3982nd Martin Love 2:29:41133rd Stephen Hillas 2:46:20156th Helen Love 2:57:51168th Janet Bower 3:03:15190th Bernadette Cook 3:13:45203rd Rayaz Mohammed 3:19:15204th Gavin Hamilton 3:19:16217th Liz Hamilton 3:27:36218th Craig Elliott 3:28:04219th Claire Thaper 3:28:24 https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/KCAC/2021/Yorkshireman/

Gt North run

Stewart Spink 1:27:31Simon Frazer 1:30:55Gary Western1:44:04Noel Fitzpatrick 1:44:51Nicola Willoughby 2:59:34Kate Reed 3:57:30

Wilmslow half marahon

273rd Ian Dickinson 1:36:30 https://www.tdleventservices.co.uk/event-results/events?event=3572

Kew 10k

10th Will Kerr (England) 34:10 (2nd V45 – new club V45 record) https://results.racetimingsolutions.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=16269&RId=1281&fbclid=IwAR0U3mVIU8BEAvFIaX07OHbZNrFXjq_eBbV7Qrijpl4ZGiS_xxLkx3h7F6c

Darlington 10k

29th Andy Brown 37:03 (3rd V50) https://www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk/rd.php?id=382