Esholt virtual relay

154 people took part in the virtual relay with 39 teams. Baildon team C won the “race” but Saltaire were victorious in the points competition. Tim Baldwin set a new course record of 8:02.

NameTeamTeam NameLeg timeTotal TimePointsTeam PointsRankNameTime
Michael MalyonTeam C  8.09  Baildon3271Tim Baldwin8.02
Cerys Jones  10.40    2Michael Malyon8.09
John Buddle  9.57    3Will Kerr8.18
Stephen Brown  11.1239.5836  4=Paul Parkins8.36
Claire BondFWill to win11.36  Saltaire3394=Andy Robinson8.36
Rachel BarnesF 10.02    6Tom Lee8.40
Richard StoneF 11.03    7Martin Fillingham8.44
Will KerrF 8.1840.5935  8Lee Kaznowski8.51
Sarah AndertonTeam B 12.26    9Lee Casson8.53
Elaine Foster-Morgan  10.45    10Craig Beza8.54
Chris Burke  9.02    11Quentin Lewis9.01
Quentin Lewis  9.0141.1434  12Chris Burke9.02
Claire ThaperRCbeebies13.11    13James French9.09
David BowerR 11.15    14Gareth Holme9.12
Craig BezaR 8.54    15Greg Edgley 9.13
Tim BaldwinR 8.0241.2233  16Andy  Brown9.23
Loris Dell’AmicoBPlan B10.00    17Stuart Dunbar9.24
Louise Dell’AmicoB 13.57    18James Gardner9.27
Owen JonesB 10.01    19Sam Cordingley9.33
Paul ParkinsB 8.3642.3432  20Phil Davis9.34
James FrenchHSewer Rat catchers9.09    21Dan Binks9.37
Lee CassonH 8.53    22=Simon Frazer9.51
Richard SmithH 15.18    22=Jennie Guard9.51
Stuart DunbarH 9.2442.4431  24=Ged Futter9.56
Darren ParkerJJenny and the bets are off12.23    24=Steve Watkins9.56
Jen WillinghamJ 11.11    26John Buddle9.57
Martin LoveJ 12.18    27Loris Dell’Amico10.00
Tom LeeJ 8.4044.3230  28Owen Jones10.01
Matthew AdamsTeam E 10.06    29Rachel Barnes10.02
James Wright  11.47    30=Stewart Spink10.06
Rob Myers  11.56    30=Matthew Adams10.06
Hayley Roche  10.5544.4429  32John Singh10.10
David LongTeam R 12.29    33Ben Pollard10.12
Lee Kaznowski  8.51    34=Ali Nash10.13
Nigel Shaw  10.49    34=Tim Spencer10.13
Richard Lund  11.5844.5728  36=Bernie Bowden10.14
Jennie GuardTeam J 9.51    36=Danny Miles10.14
Joanne Lister  12.13    38Robert Henderson10.16
Andy Dean  10.39    39Robert Boughen10.19
Lee East  12.1644.5927  40Michael Rolston10.20
Full results inc. individual times and archive results