Peco Cross-Country series race 3, West Park, Leeds – 6th Jan.

Ladies

29 ladies the team finished 4th in league 1 and 7th in the Vets premier league.

40th Emily Birchall 39:58
67th Olivia Gregory 41:35
103rd Louise Nash 43:29
129th Tracy Foy 44:41
146th Janet Bower 45:29
151st Laura Richardson 45:48
161st Helen Brant 46:27
162nd Kirstie Holmes 46:29
182nd Wendy Hey 47:46
209th Helen Love 48:49 (3rd F60)
216th Helen Western 49:24
217th Kerry Wood 49:29
223rd Sarah Sherratt 49:35
263rd Harriet Fletcher 51:33
299th Denise Davis 53:11
303rd Anne Mason 53:22
310th Louise Dell’Amico 53:51
314th Josie Briggs 54:06
320th Fran Guy 54:25
331st Cat Bruckner 55:02
334th Michelle Eyres 55:16
336th Fiona Farquhar 55:20
340th Gemma Hailwood-McCallion 55:40
352nd Suzanne Hague 56:31
358th Donna Hector 56:45
360th Carolyn Rix 57:25
364th Sheila Bugg 58:15
371st Sheila Pepper 58:58
383rd Charlotte Hardy 61:42

Race 3 Ladies results

Race 3 Ladies results

Men

40 men the team finished 5th and 1st in the Vets league

5th Tim Baldwin 30:16
21st Greg Hull 32:14 (1st V50)
29th Martin Fillingham 32:34 (2nd V45)
36th Matt Richardson 32:47
40th Andy Brown 32:58 (2nd V50)
57th Stuart Dunbar 33:40 (2nd V55)
112th Steve Fowler 35:33
142nd Kyle Bethell 36:25
154th Simon Frazer 36:51
177th Stewart Spink 37:28
201st Ian Ogden 38:08
210th Joseph Rayner 38:31
220th Jeremy Rix 38:45
226th Tom Ratcliffe 38:59
233rd John Singh 39:07
236th Owen Jones 39:10
242nd Loris Dell’Amico 39:23
254th Richard Thomas 39:49
270th Stephen Hetherington 20:29
276th Simon Furlong 40:52
293rd Tim Spencer 41:32
317th Brett Jackson 42:14
338th Darren Parker 42:51
340th Ewan Gibb 42:54
347th David Bower 43:01
352nd Tim Mosedale 43:09
369th Stephen Hillas 43:48
374th Martin Love 43:56
384th Alun Griffiths 44:21
387th Gary Western 44:27
388th Gavin Hamilton 44:30
413th Alan Douglas 45:39
434th Lee East 47:15
439th Mohanlal Mistry 47:58
448th Frank Beecroft 48:44
470th Ian Dickinson 52:47
471st Mervyn Silva 52:52
473rd Mike Moss 53:07
481st Nick Breare 54:51
485th Richard Smith 55:33

Race 3 mens results

Race 3 mens team results