Peco CC series race 1, Middleton Park Leeds – 25th Nov.

Ladies 15th Emily Birchall 36:10 32nd Bernie Bowden 37:12 (2nd F45) 83rd Claire Bond 40:04 121st Rachel Parker 41:36 132nd Tracy Foy 41:53 142nd Louise Nash 42:33 208th Helen Western 45:43 210th Wendy Hey 45:44 214th Helen Love 45:45 (2nd F60) 237th Sarah Sherratt 46:33 246th Kerry Wood 46:45 247th Pippa Bird 46:46 261st Debbie ...

Tour of Pendle AL fell race 16.8m 4833ft – 17th Nov.

14th Matt Richardson 2:35:17 41st Robert Henderson 2:49:23 202nd John Singh 3:22:51 369th Robert Boughen 3:57:18 405th Igs Robun 4:09:49 Full results

Harriers v Cyclists trail race – 17th Nov.

124th Brett Jackson (Cycling) 49:22 147th Owen Jones 51:56 217th Mohanlal Mistry 65:43 Full results

Athens marathon – 11th Nov.

Tony Hart 5:03:11 Jayne Hart 6:12:06 Full results

It’s Grim Up North 4 x 4 (4 marathons in 4 days) – 8th – 11th Nov.

Day 1 – 11th John Walton 4:20:28 Day 2 – 24th John Walton 5:44:29 Day 3 – 16th John Walton 4:40:37 Day 4 – 30th John Walton 5:28:53 Full results

Abbey running festival – 11th Nov.

10k Pippa Bird 72:58 Lucy Johnston 75:40 Nick Breare 80:36 10m 18th Mohammed Rayaz 90:04 33rd Claire Bond 96:01 Half Marathon 15th Kyle Bethell 1:52:10 25th John Singh 1:59:26 Full results

Yorkshire Vets Grand Prix race 9, Spenborough – 11th Nov.

Ladies 16th Rachel Parker 42:55 20th Louise Nash 44:07 32nd Helen Love 47:10 (3rd F60) 33rd Helen Brant 47:26 37th Helen Western 48:40 Men 2nd Will Kerr 32:56 (1st V40) 13th Stuart Dunbar 34:53 (1st V55) 87th Gary Western 44:46 90th Alun Griffiths 44:54 Full results

Burley Moor trail race – 10th Nov.

8th Matt Richardson 48:38 109th Martin Love 66:28 Full results

New York Marathon – 4th Nov.

Martin Fillingham 2:53:24 Stewart Spink 3:10:13

Guy Fawkes 10m, Ripley Castle – 4th Nov.

97th Richard Stone 73:43 115th Jeremy Rix 75:32 203rd Stephen Hillas 81:30 220th Martin Love 82:09 244th Rachel Parker 83:37 262nd Tracy Foy 84:53 281st Alun Griffiths 85:39 309th Laura Richardson 86:59 330th Gavin Hamilton 87:25 331st Lee East 87:36 346th Barney Lerner 88:27 350th Helen Brant 88:23 364th Mohanlal Mistry 89:40 365th Urmila Mistry ...