Roundhill fell race, Timble – 5th Aug.

68th Martin Love 79:55 111th Helen Love 92:23 (1st F60) 125th Mohanlal Mistry 1:43:50 Full results

Yorkshire Vest grand prix, Halifax – 8th Aug.

Helens 24th Helen Brant 47:40 26th Helen Love 48:17 (2nd F60) 37th Helen Western 50:15 Men 1st Will Kerr 32:56 4th Martin Fillingham 34:52 (2nd V45) 10th Stuart Dunbar 36:31 (2nd V55) 17th Graham Corbett 37:34 76th Jack Verity 44:08 83rd Stephen Hetherington 44:48 87th Alun Griffiths 45:09 89th Martin Love 45:17 98th Alan Douglas ...

Yorkshire Vets Grand Prix, Bingley (Hosted by Saltaire Striders) – 24th July

Ladies 22nd Helen Brant 51:02 23rd Tracy Foy 51:09 25th Helen Love 51:18 (2nd F60) 33rd Kirstie Holmes 53:27 36th Helen Western 53:55 55th Denise Davis 59:36 Men 1st Will Kerr 34:06 4th Martin Fillingham 36:27 (2nd V45) 9th Stuart Dunbar 37:30 (1st V55) 33rd Simon Frazer 41:50 61st Mick Chambers 45:05 73rd Jack Verity ...

Ingleborough Fell race 7m – 21st July

18th Matt Richardson 56:11 91st John Singh 67:53 Full results

Arthur James Shakerr – 12km trail race, 22nd July

1st Will Kerr 46:28 2nd Martin Fillingham 48:36 5th Craig Beza 50:58 35th Laura Ryall 62:15 45th Ewan Gibb 64:52 50th Alan Douglas 66:26 67th Helen Brant 69:25 75th Craig Elliott 71:21 95th Lee East 74:52 104th Mohanlal Mistry 76:08 105th Esther Silva 77:04 106th Sarah Sherratt 77:04 134th Mervyn Silva 83:59 160th Heather Bayliss ...

Esholt relays – 18th July

Full results

Snowdonia Ultra 38m and half marathon trail races – 15th July

Ultra 3rd Matt Richardson 6:32:30 8th Rachel Boyd 7:09:37 (3rd Lady) Half marathon 65th John Singh 2:26:51

Baildon Carnival Canter 3m fell race – 14th July

5th Greg Hull 20:47 (1st V50) 39th Alun Griffiths 28:01 (2nd V60) 57th Mohanlal Mistry 31:25 Full results

Washburn Valley relays – 13th July

4th Saltaire Special Spartans 60:52 Graham Corbett 19:47 (13th) Matt Nowell 22:37 (4th) Will Kerr 18:28 (4th) 29th Saltaire Pick & Mix 74:10 Claire Bond 23:01 (38th) Ian Jenkins 27:50 (36th) Stephen Hillas 23:19 (29th) 36th Saltaire Hot Stuff 76:39 Rachel Parker 23:48 (43rd) Bernie Bowden 29:08 (41st) Hannah Partner 23:43 (30th) 41st Saltaire Golden ...

Golden Acre Park relays – 10th July

2nd Night Striders 47:25 (1st Men’s open team) Matt Richardson 15:53 Graham Corbett 16:47 Tom Lee 14:45 3rd Saltaire Oldies 48:23 (1st men’s Vets team) Stuart Dunbar 16:49 Martin Fillingham 15:36 Colin Walker 15:58 18th Brokeback Salts 52:47 Adam Camp 17:36 John Singh 17:59 Jude 17:12 24th Double Jeopardy 54:35 Stewart Spink 18:17 Ben Parker ...