Liversedge half marathon – 18th Feb.

187th Martin Love 1:44:45 256th Helen Love 1:52:44 (1st F60) 287th Mohanlal Mistry 1:56:50 462nd Urmila Mistry 2:30:48 Full results

Peco cross-country league race 5, Temple Newsam – 11th Feb.

Ladies 32nd Bernie Bowden 37:23 (2nd F45) 69th Laura Ryall 39:53 106th Rachel Parker 42:42 130th Tamsin Treasure-Jones 44:04 152nd Helen Love 44:56 188th Pippa Bird 46:43 194th Harriet Fletcher 47:27 195th Sarah Sherratt 47:34 199th Jadine Smith 47:48 220th Louise Dell’Amico 49:39 246th Claire Thaper 51:31 247th Frances Guy 51:38 248th Liz Hamilton 51:40 ...

Dewsbury 10k – Feb. 4th

210th Stewart Spink 39:57 300th Ian Jenkins 42:21 341st Tim Mosedale 43:21 370th Jeremy Rix 43:21 528th Alun Griffiths 46:54 578th Tracy Foy 48:28 604th Helen Love 49:03 (1st F60) 739th Frank Beecroft 51:34 797th Denise Davis 52:45 888th Cathryn Smith 54:19 889th Claire Thaper 54:53 908th Simon Kingsnorth 54:58 1061 Richard Smith 60:26 Full ...

Wadsworth Trog 31k BL fell race- 3rd Feb.

21st Matt Richardson 3:14:13 78th John Singh 3:54:58 112th Igs Robun 4:10:24 Full results

St. Annes 10m – 28th Jan.

221st Cathryn Smith 92:44 Full results

Northern cross-country championships, Harewood – 27th Jan.

Ladies 267th Laura Ryall 44:28 327th Rachel Parker 47:25 425th Jane Hart 60:45 Full results Men 142nd Tim Baldwin 46:51 249th Matt Richardson 49:49 269th Will Kerr 50:23 316th Matt Nowell 51:39 381st Stuart Dunbar 53:12 463rd Simon Frazer 55:31 740th Frank Beecroft 72:31 750th Mohanlal Mistry 76:16 Full results

Inskip half marathon, Preston – 21st Jan.

112th Graham Terry 94:52 195th Gary Pennington 1:47:20 201st Rachel Parker 1:47:48 280th Helen Brant 1:53:03 Full results

Peco cross-country league race 4, Middleton Park – 21st Jan.

Ladies 10th Lesley Watson 35:39 (2nd F45) 34th Bernie Bowden 37:58 60th Claire Bond 39:54 72nd Laura Ryall 40:43 133rd Tracy Foy 44:38 141st Helen Love 45:11 (3rd F60) 195th Sarah Sherratt 47:31 196th Jennifer Bartlett 47:32 200th Mel Akeroyd 47:49 206th Kerry Wood 48:15 264th Louise Dell’Amico 52:14 267th Denise Davis 52:24 275th Claire ...

Stanbury Splash fell race, Haworth – 14th Jan.

16th Matt Richardson 51:58 93rd John Singh 60:58 196th Martin Love 70:53 277th Helen Love 83:17

Brass Monkey half marathon, York – 14th Jan.

98th Will Kerr 80:45 Simon Frazer 86:23 271st Stewart Spink 88:41 359th Ian Jenkins 92:08 529th Laura Ryall 98:16 530th Tim Mosedale 98:18 595th Claire Bond 1:40:48 Full results