BMW relay fastest Leg 5

Category Rank Time Year Pairing Club
Open 1st 1:07:16

2008

Steve Neill / Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley A.C.
2nd 1:08:54 2010 Andy Brown / Stephen Broadbent Bingley Harriers
3rd 1:08:55 2011 Lee Athersmith / Stephen Broadbent Bingley Harriers
4th 1:08:59 2013 Steve Carney / Stephen Broadbent Bingley Harriers
5th 1:09:17 2010 Richard Pattinson / Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley A.C.
6th 1:10:21 2006 Steve Neill / Crawford Oliphant Pudsey & Bramley A.C.
7th 1:10:24 2008 Robin Lawrence / James Senior Bingley Harriers
8th 1:10:36 2013 Gareth Hird / Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers
9th 1:10:49 2010 Adrian Thomas / Jorge Thomas Keighley & Craven
10th 1:10:53 2009 Robin Lawrence / Martin Peace Bingley Harriers
Vets 1st 1:12:39 2013 Shaun Livesey / Matt Nuttall Blackburn Harriers
2nd 1:13:36 2016 Will Smith / Adriam Thomas Keighley & Craven A.C.
3rd 1:15:25 2011 Shaun Livesey / Graham Morris Accrington Road Runners
4th 1:17:05 2002 Steve Butler / Ian Walker Wakefield Harriers
5th 1:17:13 2002 Tim Clegg / Des Fretwell Keighley & Craven
6th 1:17:18 2016 Ian Beresford / Sam Wadsworth Barlick Fell Runners
7th 1:19:54 2011 David Brailsford / Matthew Dodsworth Wakefield Harriers
8th 1:20:39 2007 Dave Brailsford / Brian Horsfall Wakefield Harriers
9th 1:21:21 2010 Graham Morris / John Wieczorek Accrington Road Runners
10th 1:21:22 2006 Richard West / Dave Brailsford Wakefield Harriers
Ladies 1st 1:23:10 2006 Naomi Sharratt / Charlotte Rayner Stainland Lions
2nd 1:23:22 2002 Lorraine Bray / Christine Hamilton Blackburn RR
3rd 1:23:26 2002 Amanda Parkinson – Sarah Ridehalgh Blackburn RR
4th 1:24:27 2013 Clare Pearson / Sarah Tipler Wharfedale Harriers
5th 1:25:25 2011 Tamara Hird / Louisa Pickles Wharfedale Harriers
6th 1:26:09 2012 Victoria Wilkinson / Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers
7th 1:26:44 2012 Louisa Pickles / Sarah Tipler Wharfedale Harriers
8th 1:26:54 2009 Ruth Whitehead / Sarah
Jarvis
Bingley Harriers
9th 1:27:24 2011 Ruth Whitehead / Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers
10th 1:28:35 2015 Emma Hopkinson / Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers
Mixed 1st 1:18:35 2012 Sarah Ridehalgh / David Thornton Accrington Road Runners
2nd 1:19:36 2016 David Stoneman – Nicola Squires Skyrac
3rd 1:20:58 2010 Sarah Ridehalgh / Chris Barnes Accrington Road Runners
4th 1:21:33 2014 Chris Dove / Nicola Squires Skyrac
5th 1:21:47 2011 Chris Barnes / Sarah Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners
6th 1:22:37 2008 Sarah Jarvis / Marc Teasey Ilkley Harriers
7th 1:23:09 2012 Holly Williams /Gary Mann Valley Striders
8th 1:24:06 2008 Graham Morris / Sarah Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners
9th 1:24:36 2013 Gary Mann / Hollie Williams Valley Striders
10th 1:25:00 2009 Graham Morris / Sarah Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners