BMW relay fastest Leg 4

tr style=”height: 12.75pt;”> 8th1:04:192006Paul Hamblyn / Dale SummervilleSt. Bede’s (Bradford)

Category Rank Time Year Pairing Club
Open 1st 1:00:44 2010 Ian Nixon / Matt Lockyear Pudsey & Bramley A.C.
2nd 1:02:00 2013 Nick Charlesworth / Dave Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers
3rd 1:02:20 2014 Dave Kirkham / Jonny Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers
4th 1:02:21 2009 Andy Brown / Steve Brooks Bingley Harriers
5th 1:02:52 2007 Matt Cox / Andrew Robertshaw Otley A.C.
6th 1:03:42 2015 Pete Hopson / Chris Williams Airedale Athletics
7th 1:03:57 2015 Dave Kirkham / Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers
8th 1:04:19 2016 Jonny Bradshaw / James Hall Wharfedale Harriers
9th 1:04:22 2011 Andy Jebb / Ged Callan Bingley Harriers
10th 1:04:41 2009 Paul Sheard / Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley A.C.
Vets 1st 1:05:18 2012 W Smith / S Brock Keighley & Craven
2nd 1:06:43 2006 Herman Lievens / Jan Vangoidsenhoven Flanders Running
3rd 1:09:59 2011 Peter McNamara / Neil Dutton Wakefield Harriers
4th 1:10:18 2011 Paul Wilcock / Andrew Priory Accrington Road Runners
5th 1:11:28 2003 Richard West / Dave
Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
6th 1:12:01 2013 J.P. Hopkinson / Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC
7th 1:12:43 2014 Paul Gallagher / Chris Halstead Accrington Road Runners
8th 1:12:43 2002 Andy Brear / Graham Grinstead Skyrac
9th 1:12:48 2010 Tony Walker / Steve Raby Horsforth Harriers
10th 1:13:14 2011 Marc Springer / Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers
Ladies 1st 1:15:29 2004 Eliza Woffenden / Liz Tomes Keighley & Craven
2nd 1:15:35 2006 Eliza Woffenden / Liz Tomes Keighley & Craven
3rd 1:17:41 2006 Sarah Jarvis / Alison Bennet Ilkley Harriers
4th 1:19:32 2007 Sarah Jarvis / Amanda Oddey Ilkley Harriers
5th 1:20:23 2011 Sarah Grant / Alison Skillicorn Abbey Runners
6th 1:21:13 2005 Eliza Woffenden / Liz Tomes Keighley & Craven
7th 1:21:14 2011 Cath Bradley / Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers
8th 1:21:49 2003 Jo Prowse / Liz Tomes Keighley & Craven
9th 1:22:03 2010 Sarah Grant / Rachel Mackie Abbey Runners
10th 1:23:07 2014 Gillian Gaskin / Lindsey Noales Horsforth Harriers
Mixed 1st 1:09:50 2011 David Thornton / Amanda Parkinson Accrington Road Runners
2nd 1:10:15 2014 Rebecca Cesar de Sa / Dave Stoneman Skyrac
3rd 1:14:54 2008 Sally Morley / Phil Judd Ilkley Harriers
4th 1:15:59 2013 Nuno Cesar de Sar / Donna Edmondson Skyrac
5th 1:16:16 2016 Nick Howard / Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac
6th 1:18:48 2013 Jonathan Forey / Stephanie Houghton Skyrac
7th 1:18:54 2010 Julie Greenwood / Matt Dodsworth Wakefield Harriers
8th 1:19:07 2014 Lisa Parker / Martin Bland Accrington Road Runners
9th 1:19:10 2010 Martin Bland / Nicola Wood Accrington Road Runners
10th 1:19:34 2012 Dan Marsden / Amanda Zito Stainland Lions