BMW relay fastest Leg 3

Category Rank Time Year Pairing Club
Open 1st 52:24 2013 Sam Hagger / Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers
2nd 53:18 2016 David Kirkham / Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers
3rd 54:09 2012 Jamie Robinson / Ste Bailey Bingley Harriers
4th 54:18 2015 Paul Crabtree / Nathan Martin Wharfedale Harriers
5th 55:07 2011 Marc Teasey / Sarah Jarvis Bingley Harriers
6th= 55:14 2006 Niall Bourke / Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley A.C.
7th= 55:14 2009 Brain Stevenson / John Holah Pudsey & Bramley A.C.
8th 55:42 2013 James Senior / Richard Thackray Bingley Harriers
9th 56:17 2006 Jerry Watson / Mick Wrench Valley Striders
10th 56:21 2010 Mark Knowles / Matthew Dykes Keighley & Craven
Vets 1st 53:49 2013 Mark Knowles / Mark Gvero Keighley & Craven
2nd 54:19 2015 Mark Gvero / Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven
3rd 57:02 2011 JP Hopkinson / Mark Gvero Keighley & Craven
4th 59:26 2006 Dick Ballantine / Pete Bramham Keighley & Craven
5th 59:37 2011 Ken Frost / Dave Maycock Horsforth Harriers
6th= 59:44 2016 Marko Gvero / Mark Knowles Keighley & Craven
7th= 1:00:03 2010 Mark Hutchinsin / JP Hopkinson Keighley & Craven
8th= 1:00:03 2012 M Knowles / A Hardaker Keighley & Craven
9th 1:00:21 2008 Dick Ballantine / Paul Smithson Keighley & Craven
10th 1:01:17 2013 Martin Holding / Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers
Ladies 1st 1:07:09 2016 Liz Huby /Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers
2nd 1:08:15 2006 Pange Srivastava / Jo Foster Ilkley Harriers
3rd 1:09:44 2015 Becky Weight / Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers
4th 1:09:59 2011 Janet-Alison Arkwright / Liz Tomes Keighley & Craven
5th 1:10:48 2011 Serena Blackburn / Marie Hart Horsforth Harriers
6th 1:10:57 2010 Janet Alison Arkwright / Ania Sroka Keighley & Craven
7th 1:11:05 2016 Fiona Raby / Sally Sutcliffe Wharfedale Harriers
8th 1:11:13 2016 Becky Weight / Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers
9th 1:11:40 2014 Emma Grayson-Bollen / Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers
10th 1:11:42 2009 Gillian Gaskin / Sarah O’Sullivan Horsforth Harriers
Mixed 1st 1:04:19 2014 Chris Walton / Julie Brady Accrington Road Runners
2nd 1:04:58 2016 Steve Wolstenholme / Lydia Farley Saltaire Striders
3rd 1:05:40 2011 Philip Dunn / Julie Brady Accrington Road Runners
4th 1:05:42 2016 Martin King / Julie Brady Accrington Road Runners
5th 1:05:50 2011 Nicola Francis / Mick Hogan Airedale Athletics
6th 1:07:07 2010 Dan Murray / Lisa Wilyman Valley Striders
7th 1:07:22 2015 Anna Smith / Ian Jones Saltaire Striders
8th 1:07:24 2013 Andy McCue / Arifa Chakera Skyrac
9th 1:08:21 2012 Danielle Kobak / Dave Hutchings Stainland Lions
10th 1:08:32 2010 Philip Dunn / Julie Brady Accrington Road Runners