BMW relay fastest leg 2 (2014 onwards)

Fastest LegĀ 2 (2014 onwards)

Cat. Rank Time Year Pairing Club
Open 1st 1:00:31 2015 Andy Brown / Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers
2nd 1:01:04 2014 Andy Brown / Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers
3rd 1:01:43 2014 Sam Watson / Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers
4th 1:02:46 2015 Ted Mason / Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers
5th 1:03:24 2016 Sam Watson / Harry Holmesl Wharfedale Harriers
6th 1:08:25 2016 Stew Knowles / Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers
7th 1:11:16 2016 Rob Furness / Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers
8th 1:11:18 2015 Andy Bedford / James Goodall Airedale Athletics
9th 1:12:13 2015 Paul Dennison / James Bryson Baildon Runners
10th 1:12:43 2015 John Parkin / Robbie Williams Bingley Harriers
Vets 1st 1:08:09 2016 Chris Loftus / Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven A.C.
2nd 1:10:35 2014 Andrew Priory / Glen Goodwin Accrington Road Runners
3rd 1:16:21 2015 Glen Goodwin / Simon Atkin Accrington Road Runners
4th 1:21:34 2016 Peter Gooding / Mick Mannion Wakefield Harriers
5th 1:23:01 2014 Vince Bussingham / David Cooper Pudsey Pacers
6th 1:29:19 2016 Sue Straw / Sara Abbott Keighley & Craven A.C.
7th 1:31:11 2015 Davod Womersley / Steve Wood Horsforth Super Vets
8th 1:31:54 2014 Val Kerr / Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers
9th 1:35:21 2015 Emma Dooks / Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven
10th 1:39:45 2015 Ian Conyers /William Woodhead Ilkley Harriers
Ladies 1st 1:14:14 2014 Karen Pickles / Michelle Tenwick Pudsey Pacers
2nd 1:19:00 2014 Lindsey Clegg / Ruth Moran Horsforth Harriers
3rd 1:19:07 2015 Lindsey Clegg / Ruth Moran Horsforth Harriers
4th 1:20:02 2015 Katie McHale / Abbey McGhee Wakefield Harriers
5th 1:20:41 2016 Tizz Woffenden / Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven A.C.
6th 1:23:14 2016 Linsey Clegg / Ruth Moran Horsforth Harriers
7th 1:24:53 2016 Katherine Kirkham / Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers
8th 1:25:28 2016 Mary Green / Sarah Dewhirst Bingley Harriers
9th 1:25:59 2015 Diane Haggar / Katherine Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers
10th 1:26:09 2015 Clare Smallwood / Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven
Mixed 1st 1:18:41 2016 Glen Goodwin / Debbie Gowans Accrington Road Runners
2nd 1:20:01 2014 Claire Hern / Gary Scott Airedale Athletics
3rd 1:21:15 2014 Kirkstall Harriers
4th 1:21:49 2014 Phil Morton / Zoe Hurley Accrington Road Runners
5th 1:22:46 2015 Darren Parker / Emma Inglis Skyrac
6th 1:23:40 2014 Mel Ives / Derek Ives Skipton AC
7th 1:24:31 2014 Emma Inglis / Darren Parker Skyrac
8th 1:28:20 2015 Paul Wickham / Annabel Ralph Accrington Road Runners
9th 1:29:12 2016 Peter May / Lynne Robinson Queensbury RC
10th 1:29:28 2015 Michael Coward /Lisa Boyle Accrington Road Runners