BMW relay fastest leg 1 (2014 onwards)

Fastest Leg 1 (2014 onwards)

Cat. Rank Time Year Pairing Club
Open 1st 1:17:33 2015 Christian Holmes / Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers
2nd 1:18:28 2016 Christian Holmes / Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers
3rd 1:19:05 2017 James Boxell / Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers
4th 1:20:23 2015 Chris Ward / Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers
5th 1:20:33 2014 Chris Ward / Steve Tilford Wakefield Harriers
6th 1:20:49 2014 Gary Bailey / James Clarke Pudsey Pacers
7th 1:20:51 2016 Quentin Lewis / Mike Malyon Baildon Runners
8th 1:21:17 2015 Will Kerr / Marcin Sozska Airedale Athletics
9th 1:21:34 2014 Paul Crabtree / Dave McGuire Wharfedale Harriers
10th 1:21:36 2014 Will Kerr / Matt Nowell Airedale Athletics
Vets 1st 1:17:44 2017 Ian Livesey / Julian Hood Barlick Fell Runners
2nd 1:21:32 2014 Nigel Armitage / Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers
3rd 1:23:07 2015 Ian Willis /Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven
4th 1:28:15 2015 Martin Wilcock / Graham Morris Accrington Road Runners
5th 1:29:14 2014 Simon AtkinĀ / Graham Morris Accrington Road Runners
6th 1:30:08 2017 Graham Morris / Phil Doran Accrington Road Runners
7th 1:31:05 2016 Alfie Walker / Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven A.C.
8th 1:33:21 2014 Neil Smith / Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers
9th 1:33:29 2015 Gavin Lamb / David Chandler Ilkley Harriers
10th 1:33:51 2016 Martin Wilcock / Paul Gallagher Accrington Road Runners
Ladies 1st 1:33:03 2016 Helen Glover / Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven A.C.
2nd 1:34:37 2014 Ruth Whitehead / Ellie Kitchen Bingley Harriers
3rd 1:35:41 2017 Ruth Thackray / Ellie Kitchen Bingley Harriers
4th 1:36:06 2017 Aiveen Smith / Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers
5th 1:36:49 2017 Debbie Gowans / Sarah Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners
6th 1:37:50 2015 Claire Cooper / Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven
7th 1:40:00 2017 Tizz Wolfenden / Angela Paxton Keighley & Craven
8th 1:40:12 2016 Jo Buckley / Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers
9th 1:40:43 2015 Nicola Steel / Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers
10th 1:42:27 2015 Vicky Miller / Rachel Wilkinson Horsforth Harriers
Mixed 1st 1:23:37 2017 Helen Glover / Nick Gaskell Ribble Valley Harriers
2nd 1:28:18 2015 Rebecca Cesar de Sar / Dave Stoneman Skyrac
3rd 1:32:27 2017 Lindsey Oldfield / Paul Senior Stainland Lions
4th 1:33:43 2016 Nuna Cesar de sa / Donna Edmondson Skyrac
5th 1:34:13 2017 Nuno Cesar de Sar / Jane McCarthy Skyrac
6th 1:34:35 2016 Graham Morris / Amanda Parkinson Accrington Road Runners
7th= 1:43:17 2015 Laura Marchant / Ben Marchant Saltaire Striders
7th= 1:43:17 2017 Jen Willingham / Matt Nowell Saltaire Striders
9th 1:43:47 2016 Neil Thompson / Sarah Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners
10th 1:44:29 2016 Matt Thornton / Joanne Horan Queensbury RC